Close

Simply fill in the form below and tell us what you'd like to order, how many you need, and when you need them by. We will email you back with payment details and availability.

Please enter your name


Say something!

PRIVACY POLICY
Bettie Bakes (“Bettie Bakes”, “we”, “our”, “us”) is committed to ensuring that its online visitors’ (“you”, “your”, “yours”) privacy is protected. This policy explains how we use the information we collect about you and the procedures that we have in place to safeguard your privacy.

Bettie Bakes does not rent, sell or pass your personal data to third party companies.

This privacy policy covers your use of this website.

If you are under 16, we require that you inform a parent or guardian about Bettie Bakes’ Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions as well as requiring their consent to the Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions before placing and order with Bettie Bakes.
This Privacy Policy does not apply to websites maintained by other companies or organisations to which we link. Bettie Bakes is not responsible for any personal information you submit to third parties via our website. Please ensure that you read the Privacy Policy of such other companies or organisations before submitting your details.

THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT AND HOW WE USE IT
Bettie Bakes collects personal information, such as name, delivery address, and email address, when you place an order or get in contact with us. Sometimes we may ask for your telephone number. This number may be given to our courier for delivery services. All these personal details allow us to process your order and to let you know the status of your order.

By submitting your information you consent to the use of that information as set out in this Policy. If we change our Privacy Policy we will post the changes on this page so that you may be aware of them.

Because the Internet infrastructure is global, and it is not possible to predict the routes that information sent over the Internet will take, the information you provide may be transferred temporarily via a route which takes it outside the European Economic Area as it passes between you and us. By submitting your information you consent to this transfer.

All information provided by you will be treated securely and strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

SAFEGUARDING YOUR PERSONALLY IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION
We follow strict security procedures to maintain appropriate safeguards to ensure the storage and disclosure of information which you have given us. This is to prevent unauthorised access or unlawful processing of your personal information.

PAYPAL
Your information collected for PayPal’s secure online payment system is governed by the PayPal Privacy Policy. PayPal requests information from you on our order form. To buy from us, you must provide contact information (like name and shipping address) and financial information (like credit card number, expiration date). This information is used by PayPal for billing purposes and to fill your orders. If they have trouble processing an order, they will use this information to contact you by email. Use of PayPal is subject to PayPal’s own terms and conditions and privacy policy which is set out on its website. www.paypal.co.uk

HOW WE USE COOKIES
A cookie is a small data file that is temporarily stored by your browser on your computer’s hard drive. The Bettie Bakes website uses a number of cookies to operate. The website uses cookies to help Bettie Bakes gather information on website usage so we can offer you a better service and an improved browsing and shopping experience.

DISCLAIMER
The nature of Internet communications means that your communications may be susceptible to data corruption, interception and delays. Bettie Bakes shall not be responsible for any detrimental reliance you place on this web site or its contents. Bettie Bakes is providing this site and its contents (including any downloadable data or software) on an ‘as is’ basis and makes no representations or warranties of any kind with respect to this site or its contents and disclaims all such representations and warranties, whether express or implied, to the fullest extent permitted by applicable law. In addition, Bettie Bakes makes no representations or warranties about the accuracy, completeness or suitability for any particular purpose of the information and related graphics published in this site or that any software or the server that makes it available are free of viruses or other harmful components. The information contained in this site may contain technical inaccuracies or typographical errors. All liability of Bettie Bakes howsoever arising for any such inaccuracies or errors is expressly excluded to the fullest extent permitted by applicable law. Neither Bettie Bakes nor any of its directors, employees or other representatives will be liable for damages arising out of or in connection with the use of this site in any way. This is a comprehensive limitation of liability that applies to all damages of any kind, including (without limitation) compensatory, direct, indirect or consequential damages, loss of data, income or profit, loss of or damage to property and claims of third parties.

HYPERLINKS
Our website may contain hyperlinks. These hyperlinks connect you to sites of other organisations which are not our responsibility. We have used our reasonable endeavours in preparing our own website and the information included in it is done so in good faith. However, we have no control over any of the information you can access via other websites. Therefore, no mention of any organisation, company or individual to which our website is linked shall imply any approval or warranty as to the standing and capability of any such organisations, company or individual on the part of Bettie Bakes.

COPYRIGHT NOTICE
All design, text, graphics and the selection or arrangement thereof are the copyright of Bettie Bakes or of other copyright owners. Permission is granted to electronically copy and print in hard copy portions of this site for placing an order with Bettie Bakes, using this site as a shopping resource or writing a press article. Any other use of materials on this site (including reproduction for purposes other than those noted above and modification, distribution, or republication) without the prior written permission of Bettie Bakes is strictly prohibited.

YOUR CONSENT
By submitting your information and using our web site, you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Policy and the Terms and Conditions. You consent to the collection, storage and processing of your personal information by us in the manner set out in this Policy. If we change our Privacy Policy we will post the changes on this web site so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use and under what circumstances we disclose it.

Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions

Site Design by Reevus